No Regrets God!

Hi. This xanga desperately needs an update and I guess its my responsibility to write something new and fresh. Unfortunately for you, I basically have to get off the computer, failing to write the deep and newsy post that I really wanted. I have a few things though to say. As we speak Scholarship Camp 2006 is in less than 10 days! No Regrets God! That is really my prayer to God this year. It basically sums up how I want the week to go, how my interactions with people will play out, how I will live the week. I don’t want to return with the could have beens, the would have beens, the might have beens. Nope. It happened and I wouldn’t change it for the world.


Okay, All-Nighter, much to say on that, as well as so many parties and whatnot that are coming and going…I love everyone that reads my xanga so much. You guys don’t know how much your prayers change my life.


I’ll write more later!


Morgan (who loves screaming her lungs out in the dark with Becca!)

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “No Regrets God!

  1. No regrets. Just jump on that train and riiide it. Of course, you’ll have no problem with that. You may have to give me a hand up though. :DIN 36 HOURS, CAMP WILL BE ONE WEEK AWAY!!!!

  2. how about no regrets should be your life theme instead of just a week?  i mean, the worst thing you could do is to dwell on your past…reflect is okay but like to dwell on could be dangerous…if that makes any sense…anyways have a good weekend…ill lyk how the giants game goes =)  too bad mr bonds isnt playing tho…grr.  alright ttyl 

  3. no regrets… no what ifs.. nadda. God’s gonna give you an awesome week, i promise you. can’t wait! awww i love you so much morgan. even if you an becca tried to get me to scream with you. lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s