Hi, i steal ideas of Heather’s xanga. kind of. i don’t plagarize though, so don’t hate.


who you are, and what you may or may not have been responsible in developing who i am today. i think i’m limiting it to people that read my xanga.  no use otherwise….well maybe a few lucky birds.


rachel c: do everything. life is not worth living unless you’re actively involved.


megan: smile alot. and sometimes change is hard but the results can really overwhelm you. (S.C. move, no?)


rachel t: there are some real gems at scholarship camp; crazy awanas create amazing kids.


chris: obsessions are the x-factor in life. especially when these x-factors play everyday and your mood is directly attatched.


heather: ideas are great. planning and implementing them creates boundless rewards and then you don’t have to gripe to everyone else about how much the world sucks.


becki: the only way to have friends is to be one.


james: hanging up is the only way to get through to someone that you don’t want to talk to them. and calling someone 20x on their birthday even when its during school shows how much you care.


howie day: even the best fall down sometimes


omar vizquel: who says what you can and cannot do when your a major league, all-star shortstop that has the best batting average in the league?


life: sometimes life picks you and just tries to see how high and how hard it can drop you.


<3ly life lessons… hate life. who’s to say i am?

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “

  1. haha yay thanks morgan! My life motto, as i said, made your xanga post. Between you and heather I will NEVER feel unloved or unwanted. lol. Love ya lots! and don’t worry, i’ll make a great sales pitch. tehehe… i’ll have them eating palms out of my hand.

  2. awww thanks…..u rock too! lost is ending? or is it only the season finale? i know im going to miss watching american idol!!! i love it this season….go chris daughtry!!

  3. Haha…YES!! Lol..I luv you soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    oooooooooooooo much and miss you sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    ooooooooooooooooooooooo
    oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo very very much! ❤ ya

  4. hahaha, wow i cant believe you mentioned me…i almost feel special in a totally non-sarcastic way.  speaking of which, A’s are hot right now…and giants well we wont talk about them…it might put you in a bad mood =) good night

  5. *GRINS*
    OMG…ok…so singing at camp? IDK. You’ve never heard me sing! Hahaha…you might regret your advice later on. ROTFL!We’ll see what happens. I’m gonna be praying about it…and if God thinks I’m ready etc…He’ll give me the courage to go through with it.*scared look*
    Love ya!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s